2007 V8 8'n'Pole Round 14 Phillip Island (Nov 30-Dec 2)
Moderators: Ed, Julian Mayo
2007 V8 8'n'Pole Round 14 Phillip Island (Nov 30-Dec 2)
This is the thread to place your picks for Round 14 at Phillip Island in Victoria.
This is the entry list for Round 14
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Weel..........Commodore VE
.21..Team Kiwi Racing............Shane Van Gisbergen...Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Owen Kelly..............Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
Entries close Friday 13:00 local time. (GMT + 11)
This is the entry list for Round 14
No...Team............................Driver................Model
1....Toll HSV Dealer Team......Rick Kelly.........Commodore VE
2....Holden Racing Team........Mark Skaife........Commodore VE
3....Tasman Motorsport.........Jason Richards.....Commodore VE
4....Jeld-Wen Motorsport.......James Courtney.....Falcon BF
5....Ford Performance Racing.Mark Winterbottom..Falcon BF
6....Ford Performance Racing.Steven Richards....Falcon BF
7....Jack Daniel's Racing........Shane Price........Commodore VE
8....WPS Racing.....................Max Wilson.........Falcon BF
9....Caltex Racing..................Russell Ingall.....Falcon BF
10...WPS Racing....................Jason Bargwanna....Falcon BF
11...Jack Daniel's Racing........Jack Perkins.......Commodore VE
12...Team BOC......................Andrew Jones.......Falcon BF
14...Team BOC......................Simon Wills.........Falcon BF
16...Toll HSV Dealer Team.....Garth Tander.......Commodore VE
17...Jim Beam Racing.............Steve Johnson......Falcon BF
18...Jim Beam Racing.............Will Davison.......Falcon BF
20...Supercheap Auto Racing.Paul Weel..........Commodore VE
.21..Team Kiwi Racing............Shane Van Gisbergen...Falcon BF
22...Holden Racing Team.......Todd Kelly.........Commodore VE
25...Fujitsu Racing.................Jason Bright.......Falcon BF
26...IRWIN Racing..................Alan Gurr..........Falcon BF
33...Valvoline Cummins Team.Lee Holdsworth.....Commodore VZ
34...Valvoline Cummins Team.Dean Canto.........Commodore VE
39...Team Sirromet Wines......Owen Kelly..............Commodore VZ
50...Supercheap Auto Racing.Cameron McConville.Commodore VZ
51...Tasman Motorsport.........Greg Murphy........Commodore VE
55...Autobarn Racing..............Steve Owen.........Commodore VZ
67...Team Sirromet Wines.......Paul Morris........Commodore VE
88...Team Vodafone................Jamie Whincup......Falcon BF
111..Glenfords Racing.............John Bowe..........Falcon BF
888..Team Vodafone...............Craig Lowndes......Falcon BF
Entries close Friday 13:00 local time. (GMT + 11)
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 11205
- Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 12:51 pm
- Location: At the F1 Idiots Bar.............where else?
- Contact:
Tander
Ingall
Winterbottom
Skaife
R. Kelly
Whincup
Lowndes
McConville
Pole............Ingall
Ingall
Winterbottom
Skaife
R. Kelly
Whincup
Lowndes
McConville
Pole............Ingall
The Sci-Fi Station Come by and visit when you get the chance.
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.
Below are the results for the final round at Phillip Island
Julian Mayo
6 Whincup
5 Lowndes
2 R Kelly
5 Tander
1 Courtney
0 S Richards
2 T Kelly
0 Ingall
Pole
1 Whincup
Bonus
4 6 drivers in top 8
26 Total
mlittle
10 Tander
0 Ingall
3 Winterbottom
4 Skaife
2 R. Kelly
3 Whincup
2 Lowndes
0 McConville
Pole
0 Ingall
Bonus
2 6 drivers in top 8
26 Total
Southernman
10 Tander
6 Whincup
5 Lowndes
1 Courtney
3 Winterbottom
3 Skaife
4 R. Kelly
1 T. Kelly
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
5 8 drivers in top 8
38 Total
cmlean
3 Winterbottom
7 Tander
8 Whincup
0 S.Richards
4 Lowndes
3 Skaife
4 R.Kelly
0 W.Davison
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
2 6 drivers in top 8
31 Total
GhoGho
6 Jamie Whincup
7 Garth Tander
5 Craig Lowndes
2 Rick Kelly
4 Todd Kelly
3 Mark Skaife
0 Steven Richards
3 James Courtney
Pole
0 Garth Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
33 Total
The Conduit
10 Tander
5 Lowndes
0 Ingall
4 Skaife
4 Whincup
2 R Kelly
1 Courtney
1 T Kelly.
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
30 Total
jacfan
1 Craig Lowndes
2 Rick Kelly
6 Garth Tander
5 Todd Kelly
1 James Courtney
0 Greg Murphy
0 Russell Ingall
0 Steven Richards
Pole
0 Garth Tander
Bonus
1 5 drivers in top 8
16 Total
<TK>
10 Garth Tander
1 James Courtney
3 Mark Winterbottom
2 Rick Kelly
6 Mark Skaife
3 Jamie Whincup
2 Todd Kelly
0 Jason Bright
Pole
0 James Courtney
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
30 Total
Bundy
2 R Kelly
7 Tander
6 T Kelly
7 Lowndes
0 S Richards
3 Skaife
2 Winterbottom
3 Courtney
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
33 Total
rah
1 Courtney
2 R Kelly
5 Lowndes
5 T Kelly
4 Whincup
3 Tander
0 Ingall
1 Winterbottom
Pole
0 Courtney
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
24 Total
rglean
7 Todd Kelly
5 Craig Lowndes
0 Jason Bright
2 Rick Kelly
1 James Courtney
0 Steven Richards
0 Will Davison
1 Mark Skaife
Pole
2 Mark Skaife
Bonus
2 5 drivers in top 8
20 Total
bob from S.A.
4 Mark Skaife
5 Craig Lowndes
0 Jason Bright
5 Todd Kelly
0 Steven Johnson
3 Garth Tander
2 Jamie Whincup
0 Steven Richards
Pole
0 Jason Bright
Bonus
1 5 drivers in top 8
20 Total
_____________________________________________________________
So....The round results are
38 Southernman
33 GhoGho
33 Bundy
31 cmlean
30 The Conduit
30 <TK>
26 Julian Mayo
26 mlittle
24 rah
20 rglean
20 bob from S.A.
16 jacfan
Congratulations to Southernman for taking out the round and for being the only person this year to pick all 8 top finishers for the round.
Julian Mayo
6 Whincup
5 Lowndes
2 R Kelly
5 Tander
1 Courtney
0 S Richards
2 T Kelly
0 Ingall
Pole
1 Whincup
Bonus
4 6 drivers in top 8
26 Total
mlittle
10 Tander
0 Ingall
3 Winterbottom
4 Skaife
2 R. Kelly
3 Whincup
2 Lowndes
0 McConville
Pole
0 Ingall
Bonus
2 6 drivers in top 8
26 Total
Southernman
10 Tander
6 Whincup
5 Lowndes
1 Courtney
3 Winterbottom
3 Skaife
4 R. Kelly
1 T. Kelly
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
5 8 drivers in top 8
38 Total
cmlean
3 Winterbottom
7 Tander
8 Whincup
0 S.Richards
4 Lowndes
3 Skaife
4 R.Kelly
0 W.Davison
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
2 6 drivers in top 8
31 Total
GhoGho
6 Jamie Whincup
7 Garth Tander
5 Craig Lowndes
2 Rick Kelly
4 Todd Kelly
3 Mark Skaife
0 Steven Richards
3 James Courtney
Pole
0 Garth Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
33 Total
The Conduit
10 Tander
5 Lowndes
0 Ingall
4 Skaife
4 Whincup
2 R Kelly
1 Courtney
1 T Kelly.
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
30 Total
jacfan
1 Craig Lowndes
2 Rick Kelly
6 Garth Tander
5 Todd Kelly
1 James Courtney
0 Greg Murphy
0 Russell Ingall
0 Steven Richards
Pole
0 Garth Tander
Bonus
1 5 drivers in top 8
16 Total
<TK>
10 Garth Tander
1 James Courtney
3 Mark Winterbottom
2 Rick Kelly
6 Mark Skaife
3 Jamie Whincup
2 Todd Kelly
0 Jason Bright
Pole
0 James Courtney
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
30 Total
Bundy
2 R Kelly
7 Tander
6 T Kelly
7 Lowndes
0 S Richards
3 Skaife
2 Winterbottom
3 Courtney
Pole
0 Tander
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
33 Total
rah
1 Courtney
2 R Kelly
5 Lowndes
5 T Kelly
4 Whincup
3 Tander
0 Ingall
1 Winterbottom
Pole
0 Courtney
Bonus
3 7 drivers in top 8
24 Total
rglean
7 Todd Kelly
5 Craig Lowndes
0 Jason Bright
2 Rick Kelly
1 James Courtney
0 Steven Richards
0 Will Davison
1 Mark Skaife
Pole
2 Mark Skaife
Bonus
2 5 drivers in top 8
20 Total
bob from S.A.
4 Mark Skaife
5 Craig Lowndes
0 Jason Bright
5 Todd Kelly
0 Steven Johnson
3 Garth Tander
2 Jamie Whincup
0 Steven Richards
Pole
0 Jason Bright
Bonus
1 5 drivers in top 8
20 Total
_____________________________________________________________
So....The round results are
38 Southernman
33 GhoGho
33 Bundy
31 cmlean
30 The Conduit
30 <TK>
26 Julian Mayo
26 mlittle
24 rah
20 rglean
20 bob from S.A.
16 jacfan
Congratulations to Southernman for taking out the round and for being the only person this year to pick all 8 top finishers for the round.
Congratulations to the winner of the inaugural V8 8'n'Pole
Julian Mayo
cmlean
rah
Below is a rundown of the points for the season.
Pts. Entry
329 Julian Mayo
316 cmlean
303 rah
302 GhoGho
299 Southernman
286 Bundy
274 mlittle
272 jacfan
250 <TK>
226 rglean
222 bob from S.A.
93 The Conduit
Thanks to all who entered and we look forward to seeing you next season.
That's in 12 weeks time from Adelaide.
Julian Mayo
cmlean
rah
Below is a rundown of the points for the season.
Pts. Entry
329 Julian Mayo
316 cmlean
303 rah
302 GhoGho
299 Southernman
286 Bundy
274 mlittle
272 jacfan
250 <TK>
226 rglean
222 bob from S.A.
93 The Conduit
Thanks to all who entered and we look forward to seeing you next season.
That's in 12 weeks time from Adelaide.
-
- 2004 Top 10
- Posts: 801
- Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2005 6:18 am
- Location: New Zealand
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 11205
- Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2005 12:51 pm
- Location: At the F1 Idiots Bar.............where else?
- Contact:
Congratulations are in order.......
First to Julian for winning the V8 8'n'Pole competition this year......
And to cmlean for running the competition this year.....
Free drinks at the Idiots Bar for both of you.......there's a bunch of new steins over there(just look on the VIP Tower thread, pg. 18 I think for a description of what's on them..... )
First to Julian for winning the V8 8'n'Pole competition this year......
And to cmlean for running the competition this year.....
Free drinks at the Idiots Bar for both of you.......there's a bunch of new steins over there(just look on the VIP Tower thread, pg. 18 I think for a description of what's on them..... )
The Sci-Fi Station Come by and visit when you get the chance.
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
The Wayward Tarheel I'm even in the blogosphere....
-
- Forum Hall of Fame
- Posts: 15661
- Joined: Sun Jan 23, 2005 7:07 am
- Location: Tying the antenna to the tallest tree I can find.